Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 14 at Dickinson State University # Final L, 3-2
Sat. 15 at Dawson College # Final W, 3-1
  at Dawson College # Final W, 3-1
Wed. 19 at Columbia Bible College # Final W, 4-0
Fri. 21 vs. VIU # @ Douglas College Final W, 3-1
Sat. 22 vs. University of Fraser Valley # @ Dawson College Final L, 3-0
  at Douglas # Final L, 3-2
Fri. 28 vs. The King's University # @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1 Final L, 3-0
  vs. GPRC # @ Invitational Tournament Day #1 Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 vs. Keyano College # @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2 Final W, 3-1
  vs. Lakeland College # @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2 Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 12 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-15, 25-19
Sat. 13 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-17, 25-16
Fri. 19 Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-21, 25-17, 19-25, 25-23
Sat. 20 Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-13, 16-25, 25-23, 26-24
Fri. 26 Olds College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-17, 25-23
Sat. 27 Olds College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-17, 25-23
 
November
Fri. 2 at Lethbridge College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-17, 19-25, 25-15, 25-23
Sat. 3 at Lethbridge College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-21, 25-22
Fri. 16 at Medicine Hat College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  19-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-13
Sat. 17 at Medicine Hat College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-15, 25-15
Fri. 23 Ambrose University * ^ Final L, 3-0
  24-26, 19-25, 22-25
Sat. 24 Ambrose University * ^ Final W, 3-2
  23-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-13
 
January
Fri. 4 Medicine Hat College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-16, 25-20
Sat. 5 Medicine Hat College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-20, 25-20
Fri. 18 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  26-28, 25-20, 14-25, 25-23, 6-15
Sat. 19 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  19-25, 18-25, 13-25
Fri. 25 Lethbridge College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-13, 25-17, 21-25, 25-19
Sat. 26 Lethbridge College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-9, 25-14
 
February
Fri. 1 at Olds College * ^ 6:00 PM
  Olds College Student Night - Game Show Night
Sat. 2 at Olds College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Hillbilly Night
Fri. 8 SAIT * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 SAIT * ^ 1:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Ambrose University * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Ambrose University * ^ 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event